Data Policy

In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("KVKK"), we, as the Kod Press Publication Advertising Limited Company /Karamandan.com news site ("Litsuit"), show the utmost care and attention to the security of your personal data. In this sense, we would like to inform you within the scope of KVKK.

Your personal data

Pursuant to KVKK, "any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person" is personal data. In this context, in order to be able to serve you better, to perform statistical studies, and to carry out our advertising and marketing activities, without being limited to this census; Your name, surname, gender, date of birth and place of birth, phone number, picture, video and sound recording, IP address, e-mail address, in case of connection via social media accounts, your personality as a user, especially your information, is defined directly or indirectly. All your personal information will be stored by us as personal data within the scope of KVKK.

With whom your personal data will be shared

Your collected personal data; To benefit from the products and services offered by Litsuit and its affiliated group companies, to get to know our customers and audience, to understand your preferences and usage habits in the areas we operate, to be able to research and inform about this, to carry out our marketing and advertising activities. Our business partners, suppliers, group companies, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals, personal data processing specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law for the purposes of shaping our company strategy and ensuring the execution of Litsuit human resources policies be transferred in accordance with its terms and purposes.

Regarding the method and legal reason for collecting your personal data

Your Personal Data is collected with the declarations and approvals you give through all kinds of written, verbal or electronic media and is processed in accordance with the conditions listed in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK.

Regarding your rights regarding your Personal Data

Pursuant to Article 11 of the KVKK, by applying through the www.litsuit.com site:

  • Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
  • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated by KVKK,
  • Requesting notification of the actions taken in cases of requesting the correction or deletion of personal data, to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a negative result by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Regarding the use of cookies

Cookies are cookies that are installed by your internet browser when you visit our website or use our mobile application and are stored in your mobile phone, tablet (etc.) on which you use a computer or mobile application. In order to provide you with a better service, we store your browsing information on our site, subject to the terms of use of this Personal Data; 3. We can share with people. There are two types of cookies, permanent cookies and temporary cookies. A persistent cookie is created when you visit our website and remains hidden until its validity expires. The temporary cookie is created while you visit our website and remains active during the time you spend on our website, then expires.

If you do not want cookies to be stored on your computer, you can change your cookie usage preferences in your browser's settings. Cookie management settings differ from browser to browser, and there is detailed information about cookies under the help menus of modern browsers.

Communication permission text regarding personal data

With this text, you have shared your name, surname, age, gender, marital status, region of residence, education level, interests, habits-preferences, tastes and likes, invoice contents, mobile phone number, Collecting your personal information such as e-mail, IP address and residential address information, as well as credit card information; your personal information; In order to provide and present various advantages to you, to send all kinds of communication messages for sales, marketing and similar purposes, to generate statistical information; acquisition, acquisition by automatic/non-automatic methods, recording, storing, preserving, making available, using, updating, changing, combining, rearranging, classifying, disclosing in written/magnetic archives in the country and abroad, for a period to be foreseen, provided that the legal maximum periods are not exceeded. may be subject to sharing, transfer (inland and abroad), transfer and other processing and for the same purposes; You have also given permission to share it with all Kod Press Publication Advertising Limited Company.

This personal data is to inform you for sales and marketing purposes, to deliver your possible shipments in a healthy manner, in cases where it is necessary or compulsory for legally legitimate interests, provided that it does not harm personal rights and freedoms, and timely delivery of our notifications and products via telephone, sms and / or e-mail, cargo For this purpose, it will be shared with third parties/institutions in compliance with the provisions of the relevant legislation. If required by law, your permission may also be requested for some applications. With your Kod Press Publication Advertising Limited Company application, your personal data can be deleted, destroyed or anonymized at your request. Your requests will be fulfilled within the legal maximum time against this application.